• 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-1-SAIVS
  • 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-2-SAIVS
  • 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-3-SAIVS
  • 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-4-SAIVS
  • 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-5-SAIVS
  • 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-6-SAIVS
15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-1-SAIVS15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-2-SAIVS15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-3-SAIVS15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-4-SAIVS15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-5-SAIVS15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40-6-SAIVS

15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40

5out of5 based on3 reviews | Write a review
  • Torque Wrench Model Number:SHWD40

    Torque Range(Nm):1556-15565

    Torque Range(Ft.lbs):1148-11481

    Hexagon Range(mm):65-115

    Weight(Kg) / (lbs):4.3kg /9.48 lbs

    Maximum Operating Pressure (bar)/(psi):700bar / 10000psi

    The low-profile cassettes of our Hydraulic Torque Wrench are designed in a compact and ultra-slim structure, making them perfect for fitting into tight spaces. They offer max

    Application:Mechanical and metalworkingRoad and bridge construction and maintenanceWater and energy industries

    Sample:Contact us for free samples

  • CONTACT NOW
  • VIEW CATALOGUE

Description

SAIVS's SHWD series Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench are almost the same as Enerpac’s W series,WREN's LOW Series,HYTORC’s XLCT series, TORCUP’s TX series, HI FORCE’s TWH-N series,SPX's TWSL SERIES and other wrenches in terms of function, quality, and applicable working conditions. 

At the same time, SAIVS provides a one-year warranty, more favorable prices, and customized services for special working conditions.

Welcome to Get Latest Price now


SHWD40 10000Psi 15565Nm Low Profile Hollow Actuator of Hydraulic Ratchet Drive Torque Wrench Cassette AF 65-115mm

1. The low profile cassettes are made in compact and ultra slim structure to fit into tight spaces 

2. Rigid steel design ensure the durability, reliability and safety of the tools

3. Maximum flexibility with full range Interchangeable hexagon cassettes and reducing inserts, no tools necessary

4. Compact nose radius allows the tool to perform easily in tighter spaces.

5. Constant torque output provides accuracy up-to ±3%

6. Multi direction high flow swivel manifold  ( 360°X-axis * 180°Y-axis )  

7. Fast operation cycle, fine tooth ratchet, corrosion resistance, low weight, High Strength design.


How to Choose a Low Profile Hexagon Wrench

Please order drive unit and cassette separately and pay attention to the same size, for example SWHD20 and SWHG20-65


 1, Choose the appropriate Drive unit .  

 2. Find the cassettes for your application (nut size) .                      

 3, Add reducers for additional nut sizes, the combinations of use of different cassettes and reducers provide the maximum capability to achieve diverse jobs .  


hydraulic torque Wrench Model NumberSHWD40
Hydraulic Torque Wrench torque range(Nm)1556-15565
Hydraulic Torque Wrench Torque Range(Ft.lbs)1148-11481
Hexagon Range (mm)65-115
Weight(Kg) / (lbs)4.3kg /9.48 lbs
Maximum Operating Pressure (bar)/(psi)700bar / 10000psi

Dimensions

13).webp

L: 332  (mm) C: 234(mm)   H1: 242(mm)  H2191.5(mm)  W1: 64(mm)  W2:87(mm) 


Drive Unit  Model Number Torque RangeHexagon Range Drive Unit Weight Dimensions
LCH1H2W1W2
N.mFt.lbsmmkgmm
SHWD10235-2349173-173319-500.7203116131963250
SHWD20505-5054373-372834-751.7249151.51601244264
SHWD30942-9423695-695041-903.1305188.51961605375
SHWD401556-155651148-1148165-1154.3332234242191.56487
SHWD502196-219601620-1619875-13563822702652157397
SHWD603846-384632837-2837080-15510.6449317.530525585120

Impact Socket Specification


Drive Unit  Model NumberHexagon Head Model NumberHexagon SizeHexagon  Reducers Model Number Reducer Lock Model
(mm)Model Number A/B(mm)Model Number A/B(mm)Model Number A/B(mm)
SHW10SHWG10-5050    2SH504150/412SH503650/362SH503250/32H-50
SHWG10-4646    2SH463646/362SH463246/322SH463046/30H-46
SHWG10-4141    2SH413241/322SH413041/302SH412741/27H-41
SHWG10-3636    2SH363036/302SH362736/27

H-36
SHWG10-3232    2SH322732/27



H-32
SHW20SHWG20-75754SH756575/654SH756075/604SH755575/55H-75
SHWG20-70704SH706070/604SH705570/554SH705070/50H-70
SHWG20-6565    4SH655565/554SH655065/504SH654665/46H-65
SHWG20-6060    4SH605060/504SH604660/464SH604160/41H-60
SHWG20-5555    4SH554655/464SH554155/414SH553655/36H-55
SHWG20-5050    4SH504150/414SH503650/364SH503250/32H-50
SHWG20-4646    4SH463646/364SH463246/324SH463046/30H-46
SHWG20-4141    4SH413241/324SH413041/304SH412741/27H-41
SHWG20-3636    4SH363036/304SH362736/27

H-36
SHWG20-3232    4SH322732/27



H-32
SHW30SHWG30-90908SH908090/808SH907590/758SH907090/70H-90
SHWG30-85858SH857585/758SH857085/708SH856585/65H-85
SHWG30-80808SH807080/708SH806580/658SH806080/60H-80
SHWG30-75758SH756575/658SH756075/608SH755575/55H-75
SHWG30-70708SH706070/608SH705570/558SH705070/50H-70
SHWG30-6565    8SH655565/558SH655065/508SH654665/46H-65
SHWG30-6060    8SH605060/508SH604660/46

H-60
SHWG30-5555    8SH554655/468SH554155/41

H-55
SHW40SHWG40-11511514SH115105115/10514SH115100115/10014SH11595115/95H-115
SHWG40-11011014SH110100110/10014SH11095110/9514SH11090110/90H-110
SHWG40-10510514SH10595105/9514SH10590105/9014SH10585105/85H-105
SHWG40-10010014SH10090100/9014SH10085100/8514SH10080100/80H-100
SHWG40-959514SH958595/8514SH958095/8014SH957595/75H-95
SHWG40-909014SH908090/8014SH907590/7514SH907090/70H-90
SHWG40-858514SH857585/7514SH857085/7014SH856585/65H-85
SHWG40-808014SH807080/7014SH806580/65

H-80
SHWG40-757514SH756575/65



H-75
SHW50SHWG50-13513518SH135125135/12518SH135120135/12018SH135115135/115H-135
SHWG50-13013018SH130120130/12018SH130115130/11518SH130110130/110H-130
SHWG50-12012018SH120110120/11018SH120105120/10518SH120100120/100H-120
SHWG50-11511518SH115105115/10518SH115100115/10018SH11595115/95H-115
SHWG50-11011018SH110100110/10018SH11095110/9518SH11090110/90H-110
SHWG50-10510518SH10595105/9518SH10590105/9018SH10585105/85H-105
SHWG50-10010018SH10090100/9018SH10085100/8518SH10080100/80H-100
SHWG50-959518SH958595/8518SH958095/8018SH957595/75H-95
SHWG50-909018SH908090/8018SH907590/75

H-90
SHWG50-858518SH8575




H-85
SHW60SHWG60-15515530SH155145155/14530SH155130155/13030SH155120155/120H-155
SHWG60-14514530SH145130145/13030SH145120145/12030SH145115145/115H-145
SHWG60-13013030SH130120130/12030SH130115130/11530SH130110130/110H-130
SHWG60-12012030SH120110120/11030SH120105120/10530SH120100120/100H-120
SHWG60-11511530SH115105115/10530SH115100115/10030SH11595115/95H-115
SHWG60-11011030SH110100110/10030SH11095110/9530SH11090110/90H-110
SHWG60-10510530SH10595105/9530SH10590105/9030SH10585105/85H-105
SHWG60-10010030SH10090100/9030SH10085100/8530SH10080100/80H-100
SHWG60-959530SH958595/8530SH958095/80

H-95
SHWG60-909030SH908090/80



H-90

Video

Comment

Fast delivery and just what I was after!
Fast delivery and just what I was after!
From:Ronald V. Boucher | Date:2023-09-02
SAIVSTOOL.com Responded
Hi Ronald V. Boucher,Thank you very much for the kind words, you know where to find us if you need anything else in the future.
The product's robust construction ensures long-lasting durability.
The product's robust construction ensures long-lasting durability.
From:Duane Losh | Date:2023-05-17
SAIVSTOOL.com Responded
We hope to cooperate you again soon.
Seems very well built and was packaged very well.
Seems very well built and was packaged very well.
From:John | Date:2023-08-12
SAIVSTOOL.com Responded
We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed our products.
Write your review for 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40
  • Bad
  • Excellent

PROVIDING EXCELLENT SOLUTIONS BY SAIVS™

if you are looking for factory manufacturers and suppliers of 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40,

choose SAIVS TOOL because of the high quality, variety of choices, low price and fast delivery.

you can easily find the best 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40 solution here!

Speak to one of our experts today to learn more about our 15565Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench,SHWD40 products solutions.

Request a Quote